Is a section 21 notice illegal?

DWQA QuestionsCategory: Section 21 NoticeIs a section 21 notice illegal?
Marc Attwater Staff asked 2 months ago
Is a section 21 notice illegal?  
1 Answers
Sharon Billington answered 4 weeks ago
No, not if the let property is in England, provided the landlord has complied with all their obligations and the tenancy is an AST that has or is due to run out. 
Shopping Basket
Scroll to Top