1. Home
  2. Eviction
  3. Will the ban on eviction be extended again after september?

Will the ban on eviction be extended again after september?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: EvictionWill the ban on eviction be extended again after september?
Will the ban on eviction be extended again after september? 1John asked 1 year ago

What are the chances ban on eviction will be extended again in September?

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:
Will the ban on eviction be extended again after september? 2simon Horwell
replied 9 months ago

I’m afraid it will probably be extended.

Will the ban on eviction be extended again after september? 3Samuel Lane
replied 1 year ago

It appears unlikely given the new guidance published by the Master of the Roll. I believe an article will shortly be shared by BLA explaining what landlords can expect



2 Answers

Best Answer

Will the ban on eviction be extended again after september? 4jacqueline meacham answered 1 year ago

i agree with Sam.



Best Answer

Will the ban on eviction be extended again after september? 4jacqueline meacham answered 1 year ago

i agree with Sam.



Your Answer

8
+
5
=









Load More Related Articles