1. Home
  2. Other
  3. Where can i buy cheap properties to flip?

Where can i buy cheap properties to flip?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: OtherWhere can i buy cheap properties to flip?
Where can i buy cheap properties to flip? 1Jack Berkshire asked 2 years ago

where can i buy cheap properties to flip?

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



2 Answers

Best Answer

Where can i buy cheap properties to flip? 2Marc Attwater Staff answered 9 months ago

very true Alice.



Best Answer

Where can i buy cheap properties to flip? 1Sandra answered 2 years ago

property auction? anyone else got some insight advice?

Where can i buy cheap properties to flip? 4Alice Ford
replied 10 months ago

It depends what you mean by cheap. You can buy cheap properties in liverpool and stoke on trent for £1. It will cost 30k to do up but you can only sell for about 40k. Cheap sometimes equal to problems.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.