1. Home
  2. Eviction
  3. Wales – letter prior to Section 21

Wales – letter prior to Section 21

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: EvictionWales – letter prior to Section 21
Wales - letter prior to Section 21 1Judith Shore asked 1 year ago

In Wales what do you put in a letter prior to serving a Section 21? thank you

Assign To:

This question is:



2 Answers

Best Answer

Wales - letter prior to Section 21 2Marc Attwater Staff answered 1 year ago

Youn are not required to serve any letter prior to serving a section 21 notice. However you can use the template letters on this website under services>eviction notces & Templates



Best Answer

Wales - letter prior to Section 21 1Judith Shore answered 1 year ago

Thanks Matt I read on the gov website that you must explain in wrting that you are serving an eviction notice under Section 21 of the Housing Act 1998 Would that be a letter attached to the Section 21? I don’t want to get it wrong



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.