1. Home
  2. Letting
  3. Upon checking property in the north east, yields are 12% is it better to invest north?

Upon checking property in the north east, yields are 12% is it better to invest north?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: LettingUpon checking property in the north east, yields are 12% is it better to invest north?
Upon checking property in the north east, yields are 12% is it better to invest north? 1Pritesh Nayee asked 2 years ago

Upon checking property in the north east, yields are 12% is it better to invest north?

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



3 Answers

Best Answer

Upon checking property in the north east, yields are 12% is it better to invest north? 1Rishi Jash answered 2 years ago

Correct yields are better in the northeast, but you will see no equity growth. At least the data does back this up. In the future, you may or may not get an improvement. Ideally, you want good yield and steady equity growth.



Best Answer

Upon checking property in the north east, yields are 12% is it better to invest north? 3Sam Bell answered 2 years ago

Certainly in terms fo yields the North is a good place to invest and looking at online agents seems a way to see those returns come straight to you rather than be divided up with an agen. i’ve been looking at a few but Portico Direct has stood out due to it marketing as only costing £1 to advertise. Let me know if you see anythign else. Do you have property anywhere else?



Best Answer

Upon checking property in the north east, yields are 12% is it better to invest north? 4Paul Ross answered 2 years ago

yes yields are good but equity growth seems to be a problem. lomg term investment. yea north east is a good idea.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.