1. Home
  2. Agent
  3. Tenant find + rent collection fees

Tenant find + rent collection fees

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: AgentTenant find + rent collection fees
Tenant find + rent collection fees 1MOHAN THANGARAJAH asked 2 years ago

My agent was fully managing for 8.5%. I want to manage the property when tenency is renewed in September. The agent is not giving a straight forward reply but when I queried about the ‘rent Collect’ option they said that there is no set charge to become rent-collect but it would be a set-fee of 6% management fee. Do you know what services rent collection cover?

Assign To:

This question is:



4 Answers

Best Answer

Tenant find + rent collection fees 2Marc Attwater Staff answered 2 years ago

rent collection generally covers agent collectimg rent but you will have to deal with the repairs etc. The should give you a contract and that should stipulate exactly what is included



Best Answer

Tenant find + rent collection fees 3tglzsfpnsy answered 2 months ago

Di masa pandemi seperti ini, banyak para pemain mencari kumpulan daftar situs judi slot online terbaik seperti pragmatic play dan untuk bisa mengembangkan bisnisnya di dunia online. Terutama dalam game slot online yang sangat populer di abad ini. Game ini menghadirkan game slot online terbaik dengan RTP tertinggi dibandingkan situs judi slot online lainnya. RTP Slot atau Return To Player pragmatic play menjadi patokan para bettor untuk bisa mendapatkan kemenangan jackpot dari game slot online. Setiap putaran slot online mempunyai kesempatan dalam memenangkan jackpot dari setiap provider slot yang telah disediakan. Besarnya jackpot yang ditawarkan sangat bervariasi, ada jackpot slot online yang mencapai ratusan juta rupiah sampai 1 Miliar Rupiah. Maka dari itu, tim merangkum berbagai kumpulan daftar situs judi Pragmatic Slot terbaik yang gampang menang di Indonesia.



Best Answer

Tenant find + rent collection fees 3Mike answered 2 months ago

For Free Guest Posting UK & Free Guest Posting USA – Join Us Now @ Daily Trending Blog Update Site | Latest Blog Update | Blog Magazine . Blogs are indeed a great source of information. We all get stuck at times when we need some information about a particular sector, product, or city. In this case, it is really difficult to search for relevant people who can help us with the required information. And why spend time looking for people when we all are living in a digital age. All the information is now just one click away from you. All you need to do is, search for the daily blogs by the Blog Magazine, which is a Trending Blog Update Site.



Best Answer

Tenant find + rent collection fees 3maitland350 answered 2 weeks ago

idntogel merupakan situs live casino online terbaik yang selalu memberikan kepada anda akses bermain selama 24 jam non stop sudah tercatat sebagai tempat bermain game live casino online terbaik yang sudah dipercaya banyak orang di Indonesia. Di tambah lagi di dalam situs ini anda bisa melakukan login dengan sangat mudah menggunakan 1 akun saja dengan proses pendaftaran yang mudah dan cepat. Untuk bermain game live casino online anda hanya menggunakan sedikit modal saja minimal Rp. 10.000 saja yang dapat ditransfer melalui berbagai bank lokal resmi yang sudah bekerja sama dengan kami seperti BCA, BRI, BNI, KOSPIN JASA, CIMB NIAGA, MANDIRI, BANK MEGA, PANIN BANK, MAYBANK, PERMATA BANK, dan VOUCHER88.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.