1. Home
  2. Repairs
  3. Tenant blocked the kitchen sink, keep doing it, can i charge the tenant for cost of unblocking it?

Tenant blocked the kitchen sink, keep doing it, can i charge the tenant for cost of unblocking it?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: RepairsTenant blocked the kitchen sink, keep doing it, can i charge the tenant for cost of unblocking it?
Tenant blocked the kitchen sink, keep doing it, can i charge the tenant for cost of unblocking it? 1Sadir Bashir asked 2 years ago

Tenant blocked the kitchen sink, keep doing it, can i charge the tenant for cost of unblocking it?

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



3 Answers

Best Answer

Tenant blocked the kitchen sink, keep doing it, can i charge the tenant for cost of unblocking it? 1Trevor answered 2 years ago

if the sink is blocked by oil, then you can charge the tenant.



Best Answer

Tenant blocked the kitchen sink, keep doing it, can i charge the tenant for cost of unblocking it? 1Trevor answered 2 years ago

if the sink is blocked by oil, then you can charge the tenant.



Best Answer

Tenant blocked the kitchen sink, keep doing it, can i charge the tenant for cost of unblocking it? 1Trevor answered 2 years ago

if the sink is blocked by oil, then you can charge the tenant.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.