1. Home
  2. HMO
  3. Supported living care providers and partnership with landlords

Supported living care providers and partnership with landlords

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: HMOSupported living care providers and partnership with landlords
Supported living care providers and partnership with landlords 1stuart best asked 2 years ago

Hi everyone, we are care providers and are looking to expand from our own large HMOs to partnerships with external agencies or private landlords.If you have had partnerships or lease agreements with care providers before what are the issues you had and what would make things better for you? If you have thought about this as an option for you how would you see things working well?thanks for your input

Assign To:

This question is:
Supported living care providers and partnership with landlords 2Marc Attwater
Staff replied 1 year ago

Agreed!

Supported living care providers and partnership with landlords 3IBRAHEEM KHAN
replied 1 year ago

Hi stuart,

I think it will be great for us to connect as we are looking for the same thing. We are currently working under sectors of supporting living and homelessness – We are in the process of networking!



2 Answers

Best Answer

Supported living care providers and partnership with landlords 4Lee answered 2 years ago

I think most landlords stay away from stuff like that.



Best Answer

Supported living care providers and partnership with landlords 4Stu best answered 2 years ago

Ye i guess it seems to complicated or are there issues landlords have I\’m not aware of.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles