1. Home
  2. HMO
  3. New tenant coronvurus risk?

New tenant coronvurus risk?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: HMONew tenant coronvurus risk?
New tenant coronvurus risk? 1Susannah Winter asked 2 years ago

current tenants are unhappy that someone new is moving in. they are still going out themselves and working. am I being unreasonable to move someone new in ?

Assign To:

This question is:



2 Answers

Best Answer

New tenant coronvurus risk? 2Marc Attwater Staff answered 2 years ago

seek guidance from 111 or the council housing department



Best Answer

New tenant coronvurus risk? 3Grant answered 2 years ago

Please elaborate what do you mean? is your property an HMO?



Your Answer

1
+
4
=









Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.