1. Home
  2. Rent Arrears
  3. My tenant is not paying rent because of coronavirus what can i do?

My tenant is not paying rent because of coronavirus what can i do?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: Rent ArrearsMy tenant is not paying rent because of coronavirus what can i do?
My tenant is not paying rent because of coronavirus what can i do? 1Trevor asked 2 years ago

My tenant is not paying rent because of coronavirus what can i do?

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



2 Answers

Best Answer

My tenant is not paying rent because of coronavirus what can i do? 1Amanda answered 2 years ago

Yes you can serve a section 8 notice. Covid-19 rules does not bar you from serving the notice.



Best Answer

My tenant is not paying rent because of coronavirus what can i do? 1Amanda answered 2 years ago

Yes you can serve a section 8 notice. Covid-19 rules does not bar you from serving the notice.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.