1. Home
  2. Letting
  3. My tenant has pets in the house, 3 dogs, when the tenancy speficially said no damn pets. advice anyone?

My tenant has pets in the house, 3 dogs, when the tenancy speficially said no damn pets. advice anyone?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: LettingMy tenant has pets in the house, 3 dogs, when the tenancy speficially said no damn pets. advice anyone?
My tenant has pets in the house, 3 dogs, when the tenancy speficially said no damn pets. advice anyone? 1Jenny Hemworth asked 2 years ago
My tenant has pets in the house, 3 dogs when the tenancy specifically said no damn pets. they have damaged my carpets, chewed part of my sofa. What can i do?
Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



4 Answers

Best Answer

My tenant has pets in the house, 3 dogs, when the tenancy speficially said no damn pets. advice anyone? 1Mia Henderson answered 2 years ago

Write to the tenants with the damage and the cost to fix it. Request they pay for the damage. Request they remove all pets. give them 7 days. If they don’t respond positively then take legal action.



Best Answer

My tenant has pets in the house, 3 dogs, when the tenancy speficially said no damn pets. advice anyone? 1John Peterson answered 2 years ago

Just serve a section 8 notice do not mess around.



Best Answer

My tenant has pets in the house, 3 dogs, when the tenancy speficially said no damn pets. advice anyone? 1simon answered 2 years ago

testng this page



Best Answer

My tenant has pets in the house, 3 dogs, when the tenancy speficially said no damn pets. advice anyone? 1jack Cumming answered 2 years ago

Its breach of tenancy, ask the tenant to remove the pets, if not kick the tenant out mate



Your Answer

11
+
20
=









Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.