1. Home
  2. Letting
  3. My tenant has moved someone else in with her, do i need a new agreement?

My tenant has moved someone else in with her, do i need a new agreement?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: LettingMy tenant has moved someone else in with her, do i need a new agreement?
My tenant has moved someone else in with her, do i need a new agreement? 1Marc Attwater Staff asked 2 years ago

My tenant has moved someone else in with her, do i need a new agreement?

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



2 Answers

Best Answer

My tenant has moved someone else in with her, do i need a new agreement? 1Marc Attwater Staff answered 2 years ago

No you do not. When the tenancy is renewed after the fixed term has expired, the parties have the option to add the other reident. There Pros and cons in doing so!



Best Answer

My tenant has moved someone else in with her, do i need a new agreement? 3Clive Tomlinson answered 2 years ago

Yes i agree with The BLA.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.