1. Home
  2. Letting
  3. My tenant has bed bugs. Who is responsible for treating this?

My tenant has bed bugs. Who is responsible for treating this?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: LettingMy tenant has bed bugs. Who is responsible for treating this?
My tenant has bed bugs. Who is responsible for treating this? 1Sarah asked 2 years ago

My tenant has bed bugs property let unfurnished. who is responsible treatment?

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



2 Answers

Best Answer

My tenant has bed bugs. Who is responsible for treating this? 1Khan answered 2 years ago

Given the property was let unfurnished so beds in the property are the tenants. The tenant needs to pay to treat the bed bugs. Not the landlord.



Best Answer

My tenant has bed bugs. Who is responsible for treating this? 1Peter Ross answered 2 years ago

Yes I agree the tenant is responsible.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.