1. Home
  2. Letting
  3. my property is vacant for so long

my property is vacant for so long

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: Lettingmy property is vacant for so long
my property is vacant for so long 1Amel Abada asked 2 years ago

My property has been in the market for four months and the agency still can’t find a tenant. what can I do?

Assign To:

This question is:



3 Answers

Best Answer

my property is vacant for so long 2Sharon Sidwell answered 2 years ago

very unusual the agents have not found a tenant for so long. i would advertise in Gum tree and one of your local paper and see if you, yourself xan let it.

Also check to see if your agent is marketung through zoopla and rightmove. if they have xancelled there subscription with these search engines then it is not surprising they have not be able to let for 4 months.



Best Answer

my property is vacant for so long 2Sharon Sidwell answered 2 years ago

very unusual the agents have not found a tenant for so long. i would advertise in Gum tree and one of your local paper and see if you, yourself xan let it.

Also check to see if your agent is marketung through zoopla and rightmove. if they have xancelled there subscription with these search engines then it is not surprising they have not be able to let for 4 months.



Best Answer

my property is vacant for so long 2Sharon Sidwell answered 2 years ago

very unusual the agents have not found a tenant for so long. i would advertise in Gum tree and one of your local paper and see if you, yourself xan let it.

Also check to see if your agent is marketung through zoopla and rightmove. if they have xancelled there subscription with these search engines then it is not surprising they have not be able to let for 4 months.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.