1. Home
  2. Eviction
  3. Is the notice period for a section 8 & 21 still 14 days?

Is the notice period for a section 8 & 21 still 14 days?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: EvictionIs the notice period for a section 8 & 21 still 14 days?
Is the notice period for a section 8 & 21 still 14 days? 1Ben asked 2 years ago

Is the notice period for a section 8 & 21 still 14 days?

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



3 Answers

Best Answer

Is the notice period for a section 8 & 21 still 14 days? 2Marc Attwater Staff answered 2 years ago

Moderator – NO it is not 14 day. The Notice period is 3 months for section 8 & 21 under the Coronavirus Act 2020. http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2020/7/contents/enacted



Best Answer

Is the notice period for a section 8 & 21 still 14 days? 1hannah answered 2 years ago

yes it is



Best Answer

Is the notice period for a section 8 & 21 still 14 days? 1Sam answered 2 years ago

Are the government likely to extend the eviction ban? When will we know they are not extending the eviction ban. I really need to evict my tenant as quickly as possible.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.