1. Home
  2. Letting
  3. Invalid Tenancy Agreement

Invalid Tenancy Agreement

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: LettingInvalid Tenancy Agreement
Invalid Tenancy Agreement 1Sandra Webb asked 2 years ago

We issued what we thought was an Assured Shorthold Tenancy Agreement to our tenants in February. I failed to specify the end date of the fixed term (verbally agreed as six months) and our proposed mortgage provider has now refused us a loan. Our tenants have agreed to sign a new tenancy agreement but Im unable to find an appropriate template. Please advise!Many thanks

Assign To:

This question is:



2 Answers

Best Answer

Invalid Tenancy Agreement 2Sarah Featherstone answered 2 years ago

Go ahead sign up new tenancy.



Best Answer

Invalid Tenancy Agreement 2Sarah Featherstone answered 2 years ago

Go ahead sign up new tenancy.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.