1. Home
  2. Other
  3. I have seen a property in Bulgaria i want to buy, anyone got experience in Bulgarian property?

I have seen a property in Bulgaria i want to buy, anyone got experience in Bulgarian property?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: OtherI have seen a property in Bulgaria i want to buy, anyone got experience in Bulgarian property?
I have seen a property in Bulgaria i want to buy, anyone got experience in Bulgarian property? 1Hannah Cooke asked 2 years ago

just wondering if anybody has bought a property in Bulgaria, if its a good idea or not. ts for me to use and holiday let. It’s on the beach. Any advice anyone can give me, please!

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



2 Answers

Best Answer

I have seen a property in Bulgaria i want to buy, anyone got experience in Bulgarian property? 1Alfie Rogers answered 2 years ago

Dont no nothing about Bulgaria. Everyone i have spoken to say stay away. Why i have no idea?



Best Answer

I have seen a property in Bulgaria i want to buy, anyone got experience in Bulgarian property? 1Zack Goldburgh answered 2 years ago

I have a friend who has bought a holiday home in Bulgaria. He said the crime rate is ripe. Maybe best to stay away from Bulgaria.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.