1. Home
  2. Letting
  3. I didn’t give my tenant EPC, can i serve a valid section 21?

I didn’t give my tenant EPC, can i serve a valid section 21?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: LettingI didn’t give my tenant EPC, can i serve a valid section 21?
I didn't give my tenant EPC, can i serve a valid section 21? 1Jeff asked 2 years ago

I didn’t give my tenant EPC, can i serve a valid section 21?

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



1 Answers

Best Answer

I didn't give my tenant EPC, can i serve a valid section 21? 1Timothy answered 2 years ago

No, you cant, you need to get the EPC done, serve it on the tenant, then serve the section 21 notice.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.