1. Home
  2. Letting
  3. I am setting up a rent to rent company, what resources are available for me to read up on?

I am setting up a rent to rent company, what resources are available for me to read up on?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: LettingI am setting up a rent to rent company, what resources are available for me to read up on?
I am setting up a rent to rent company, what resources are available for me to read up on? 1David asked 2 years ago

I am setting up a rent to rent company, what resources are available for me to read up on?

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



2 Answers

Best Answer

I am setting up a rent to rent company, what resources are available for me to read up on? 1David answered 2 years ago

The HMO course covers this. I think under the courses tab the BLA offer a HMO course.

https://thebla.co.uk/landlord-courses/



Best Answer

I am setting up a rent to rent company, what resources are available for me to read up on? 1Brad answered 2 years ago

Rent to rent can be a stressful business, I would speak to someone running one, so you know what you letting yourself into.

They can be profitable but come with a headache too.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.