1. Home
  2. Eviction
  3. How do you complete a section 8 notice?

How do you complete a section 8 notice?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: EvictionHow do you complete a section 8 notice?
How do you complete a section 8 notice? 1Lisa asked 2 years ago

How do you complete a section 8 notice?

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



3 Answers

Best Answer

How do you complete a section 8 notice? 1Nathan answered 2 years ago

i think i saw a guide under notices If you are a member, go to services page > page – documents, template letter, notices > Template letters. Or it may be under Notices

If you can’t find it, ring the helpline they will tell you where it is.



Best Answer

How do you complete a section 8 notice? 1Lukaz answered 2 years ago
  1. You need to put the tenants name in
  2. Address of the let property.
  3. State grounds you are pleading.
  4. State the exact text of the grounds from the housing act.
  5. State what breaches have been commited.
  6. Expiry date of the notice. Expiry date must take into account say 14 days plus 2 days for postage. Weekends not included.
  7. Date the notice
  8. Bame of landlord or agent.
  9. Address of landlord and contact info



Best Answer

How do you complete a section 8 notice? 1Diane answered 2 years ago

The BLA section 8 notice has most things Lukaz has mentioned above. The BLA section 8 notice i used is very easy to use.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.