1. Home
  2. Eviction
  3. eviction

eviction

eviction 1kirsty scott asked 1 year ago

Can I still evict a tenant without an EPC ?

Assign To:

This question is:



1 Answers

Best Answer

eviction 2Marc Attwater Staff answered 1 year ago

No, you need a valid EPC in order to serve a section 21 notice, however, you can still serve a section 8 notice if you have grounds under section 8 notice.



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.