1. Home
  2. Rent Arrears
  3. Do landlords have to repair an apartment if the tenant stopped paying rent?

Do landlords have to repair an apartment if the tenant stopped paying rent?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: Rent ArrearsDo landlords have to repair an apartment if the tenant stopped paying rent?
Do landlords have to repair an apartment if the tenant stopped paying rent? 1Marc Attwater Staff asked 9 months ago

Do landlords have to repair an apartment if the tenant stopped paying rent?

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



2 Answers

Best Answer

Do landlords have to repair an apartment if the tenant stopped paying rent? 1Marc Attwater Staff answered 9 months ago

Yes.



Best Answer

Do landlords have to repair an apartment if the tenant stopped paying rent? 3Jatinder Dhanoa answered 9 months ago

Yes, if the tenants stop paying rents, landlords has to be repair flats and apartments.



Your Answer

2
+
7
=









Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.