1. Home
  2. Letting
  3. Do i need a licence to let a property?

Do i need a licence to let a property?

LANDLORD FORUMCategory: LettingDo i need a licence to let a property?
Do i need a licence to let a property? 1Kevin asked 2 years ago

Do i need a licence to let a property. Help advice would be welcome

Question Tags: Assign To:

This question is:



2 Answers

Best Answer

Do i need a licence to let a property? 1Brad answered 2 years ago

Each council is different. Check with the council.



Best Answer

Do i need a licence to let a property? 1Sally answered 2 years ago

Most councils now want license. As Kevin said check with local Council



Your Answer








Load More Related Articles
Comments are closed.